Active Ingredient

Ascorbyl Glucoside

Ascorbyl Glucoside Ascorbyl Glucoside INCI Name:         Ascorbyl Glucoside Chemical Name: Ascorbic acid 2-glucoside CAS No:               129499-78-1 What is Ascorbyl Glucoside? It is a natural vitamin C that contains glucose stabilizers, mainly used in advanced cosmetics as a skin lightening and whitening agent.Compared with other vitamin C …

Ascorbyl Glucoside Read More »

alpha-Arbutin

alpha-Arbutin alpha-Arbutin INCI Name:       alpha-Arbutin Chemical Name: 4-Hydroxyphenyl a-D-glucopyranoside CAS No:             84380-01-8 What is α-Arbutin?α-Arbutin is the safest and most effective whitening raw material popular today, and it is also an ideal skin whitening and freckle removal active agent.It can repair skin damage caused by ultraviolet rays and …

alpha-Arbutin Read More »

Glutathione

Glutathione Glutathione INCI Name:          Glutathione Chemical Name: (2S)-2-amino-4-{[(1R)-1-[(carboxymethyl)carbamoyl]-2-sulfanylethyl]carbamoyl}butanoic acid CAS No:             70-18-8 What is Glutathione?Glutathione is a tripeptide compound formed by the condensation of glutamic acid, cysteine and glycine through peptide bonds. It is an active short peptide with a wide range of uses. It participates in …

Glutathione Read More »

Phenylethyl Resorcinol

Phenylethyl Resorcinol Phenylethyl Resorcinol INCI Name:            Phenylethyl Resorcinol Chemical Name:  4-(1-Phenylethyl)benzene-1,3-diol CAS No:                  85-27-88 What is phenethylresorcinol?Phenylethyl resorcinol is a new and highly effective whitening active substance that is chemically transformed from silver pinocin, a natural whitening ingredient derived from the European Scots pine …

Phenylethyl Resorcinol Read More »

4-BUTYLRESORCINOL

4-Butylresorcinol  4-Butylresorcinol  INCI Name:          4-butylresorcinol Chemical Name: 1,3-Dihydroxy-4-N Butyl Benzene CAS No:                18979-61-8 What is 4-butylresorcinol?4-Butylresorcinol has outstanding whitening effect, can effectively inhibit tyrosinase and peroxidase, effectively combat hyperpigmentation of skin exposed to the sun, and is effective against DNA damage caused by hydrogen peroxide. Strong …

4-BUTYLRESORCINOL Read More »

Zinc PCA

Zinc PCA Zinc PCA INCI Name:         Zinc PCA Chemical Name: Proline, 5-oxo-, zinc salt CAS No:               15454-75-8 Zinc PCA is the zinc salt of pyrrolidone carboxylic acid, also known as Zinc pyrrolidone carboxylate, it act as a moisturizer, oil control and anti-seborrheic, antibacterial agent in skin …

Zinc PCA Read More »

Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate

Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate INCI Name:        Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate Chemical Name: Ascorbic acid, monoester with phosphoric acid, magnesium salt (2:3) CAS No:             114040-31-2 What is Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate? Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate is a vitamin C derivative, which is processed by modern science and technology with …

Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate Read More »

Tranexamic Acid

Tranexamic Acid Tranexamic Acid INCI Name:         Tranexamic Acid Chemical Name: Cyclohexanecarboxylic acid, 4-(aminomethyl)-, trans- CAS No:             1197-18-8 What is Tranexamic acid? Tranexamic acid is a new type of high-efficiency whitening agent that can remove melanin and effectively lighten dark spots. Four-fold whitening mechanism of Tranexamic acid : …

Tranexamic Acid Read More »

Kojic Dipalmitate

Kojic Dipalmitate Kojic Dipalmitate INCI Name:       Kojic Dipalmitate Chemical Name: Hexadecanoic acid, 4-oxo-6-[[(1-oxohexadecyl) oxy] methyl]-4H-pyran-3-yl ester CAS No:             79725-98-7 Kojic dipalmitate In General Kojic dipalmitate is a fat-soluble derivative of kojic acid, which is more easily absorbed by the skin, is mainly used as a cosmetic whitening additive. …

Kojic Dipalmitate Read More »

Scroll to Top