Products

Ascorbyl Glucoside

Ascorbyl Glucoside Ascorbyl Glucoside INCI Name:         Ascorbyl Glucoside Chemical Name: Ascorbic acid 2-glucoside CAS No:               129499-78-1 What is Ascorbyl Glucoside? It is a natural vitamin C that contains glucose stabilizers, mainly used in advanced cosmetics as a skin lightening and whitening agent.Compared with other vitamin C …

Ascorbyl Glucoside Read More »

Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate

Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate INCI Name:         Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate Chemical Name: L-Glutamic acid,N-(1-oxooctadecyl)-, sodium salt CAS No:               38517-23-6 What Is Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate?Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate is a mild anionic surfactant and emulsifying agent commonly used in cosmetic products. It is made by Sodium Glutamate …

Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate Read More »

alpha-Arbutin

alpha-Arbutin alpha-Arbutin INCI Name:       alpha-Arbutin Chemical Name: 4-Hydroxyphenyl a-D-glucopyranoside CAS No:             84380-01-8 What is α-Arbutin?α-Arbutin is the safest and most effective whitening raw material popular today, and it is also an ideal skin whitening and freckle removal active agent.It can repair skin damage caused by ultraviolet rays and …

alpha-Arbutin Read More »

Sodium Levulinate

Sodium Levulinate Sodium Levulinate INCI Name:        Sodium Levulinate Chemical Name: Sodium Levulinate CAS No:              19856-23-6 What is Sodium Levulinate?Sodium Levulinate is the sodium salt of levulinic acid, and is used as a preservative and skin conditioning agent in cosmetics and personal care products.It increases the shelf …

Sodium Levulinate Read More »

Levulinic Acid

Levulinic Acid Levulinic Acid INCI Name:           Levulinic Acid Chemical Name: 4-oxopentanoic acid CAS No:               123-76-2  What is Levulinic Acid?Levulinic Acid is utilized in skin care products as a skin-conditioning agent as well as an antioxidant. It can be found in various plant-based sources, including grape …

Levulinic Acid Read More »

Glutathione

Glutathione Glutathione INCI Name:          Glutathione Chemical Name: (2S)-2-amino-4-{[(1R)-1-[(carboxymethyl)carbamoyl]-2-sulfanylethyl]carbamoyl}butanoic acid CAS No:             70-18-8 What is Glutathione?Glutathione is a tripeptide compound formed by the condensation of glutamic acid, cysteine and glycine through peptide bonds. It is an active short peptide with a wide range of uses. It participates in …

Glutathione Read More »

Phenylethyl Resorcinol

Phenylethyl Resorcinol Phenylethyl Resorcinol INCI Name:            Phenylethyl Resorcinol Chemical Name:  4-(1-Phenylethyl)benzene-1,3-diol CAS No:                  85-27-88 What is phenethylresorcinol?Phenylethyl resorcinol is a new and highly effective whitening active substance that is chemically transformed from silver pinocin, a natural whitening ingredient derived from the European Scots pine …

Phenylethyl Resorcinol Read More »

4-BUTYLRESORCINOL

4-Butylresorcinol  4-Butylresorcinol  INCI Name:          4-butylresorcinol Chemical Name: 1,3-Dihydroxy-4-N Butyl Benzene CAS No:                18979-61-8 What is 4-butylresorcinol?4-Butylresorcinol has outstanding whitening effect, can effectively inhibit tyrosinase and peroxidase, effectively combat hyperpigmentation of skin exposed to the sun, and is effective against DNA damage caused by hydrogen peroxide. Strong …

4-BUTYLRESORCINOL Read More »

Polysilicone-15

Polysilicone-15 Polysilicone-15 INCI Name:          Polysilicone-15 Chemical Name: Dimethico-diethylbenzalmalonate CAS No:               207574-74-1 Polysilicone-15 is a silicone-based UV-B absorber,a chemical sunscreen agent that protects the skin in the UVB range (290-320 nm) with a peak absorbance at 312 nm. It is a colorless-to-pale yellow viscous liquid, hardly soluble …

Polysilicone-15 Read More »

Drometrizole Trisiloxane

Drometrizole Trisiloxane Drometrizole Trisiloxane INCI Name:          Drometrizole Trisiloxane Chemical Name: 2-(2H-Benzotriazol-2-yl)-4-methyl-6-{2-methyl-3-{1,3,3,3-tetramethyl-1-[(trimethylsilyl)oxy]disiloxanyl}propyl}phenol, Silatrizole CAS No:                155633-54-8 What is Drometrizole trisiloxane?Drometrizole trisiloxane is used as an active ingredient in various sunscreens, it is a photostable UVA and UVB light filter, also known under the name as Meroxyl …

Drometrizole Trisiloxane Read More »

Scroll to Top