Qzuhou Ebright Chemicals Co.,Ltd

Emulsifier

Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate

Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate INCI Name:          Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate Chemical Name: (Z)-12-hydroxyoctadec-9-enoic acid;propane-1,2,3-triol CAS No:                29894-35-7 / 235783-76-3 Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate is a multifunctional natural polyglycerol ester emulsifier, W/O emulsifier, co-emulsifier. It is usually abbreviated as PGPR and works as an emulsifier and a skin conditioner in cosmetics …

Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate Read More »

Polyglyceryl-2 Diisostearate

Polyglyceryl-2 Diisostearate Polyglyceryl-2 Diisostearate INCI Name:          Polyglyceryl-2 Diisostearate Chemical Name: Diester of diglycerol and isostearic acid CAS No:                67938-21-0 Polyglyceryl-2 Diisostearate is a plant-derived emulsifier used in W/O formulation. It is a diester composed of diglycerin and methyl branched isostearic acid, lipophilic nonionic active agent, features multiple …

Polyglyceryl-2 Diisostearate Read More »

Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate

Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate INCI Name:          Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate Chemical Name: 1,2,3-Propanetriol, homopolymer, isooctadecanoates (1:3) (2 mol glycerol average molar ratio) CAS No:                120486-24-0 Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate is a vegetable-derived emulsifier used in oil-based formulation with functions of dispersing, stabilizing, regulating and controlling viscosity. Does not contain epoxy …

Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate Read More »

Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate

Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate INCI Name:          Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate Chemical Name: [2-hydroxy-3-[2-hydroxy-3-(12-hydroxyoctadecanoyloxy)propoxy]propyl] 12-hydroxyoctadecanoate CAS No:               144470-58-6, 156531-21-4 Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate is a vegetable-derived W/O-emulsifier, has the functions of emulsifying, dispersing, stabilizing, regulating and controlling viscosity. In cosmetics, it can be used alone as an emulsifier or compounded with …

Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate Read More »

Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate

Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate INCI Name:           Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate Chemical Name:  Bis(16-méthylheptadécanoate) d’oxybis-2-hydroxy-3,1-propanediyle CAS No:                 66082-42-6 Polyglyceryl-3 diisostearate is a plant-derived ingredient with functions of emulsifying, dispersing, stabilizing, conditioning and controlling viscosity, features green safety, non-irritating to skin, etc. It can significantly improve product quality, …

Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate Read More »

Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate

Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate INCI Name:         Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate Chemical Name: Sodium 2-(1-carboxylatoethoxy)-1-methyl-2-oxoethyl isooctadecanoate CAS No:         66988-04-3 Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate has excellent moisturizing, emollient, conditioning, emulsifying and other effects. It is a mild anionic surfactant and emulsifier. It is used in skin cream/honey, cleanser, body wash, shampoo, …

Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate Read More »

PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil

PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil INCI Name:   PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Chemical Name: Castor oil (Ricinus communis), hydrogenated, ethoxylated (40 mol EO average molar ratio) CAS No:         61788-85-0 PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil is an emollient, emulsifying agent, and solubility-enhancing ingredient, created from a mixture of synthetic polyethylene glycol (PEG) …

PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Read More »

PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate

PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate INCI Name:     PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate Chemical Name: 12-Hydroxyoctadecanoic acid, homopolymer, diesters with .alpha.-hydro-.omega.-hydroxypoly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl) (30 mol EO average molar ratio) CAS No:           827596-80-5 2 PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate is a nonionic W/O emulsifier for low-viscosity W/O emulsions with excellent moisturizing, emollient, conditioning and emulsifying effects, and can produce water-in-oil (W/O) …

PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate Read More »

Scroll to Top